?

Log in

26 June 2010 @ 06:25 pm
I'm a fucking psychic.If you don't understand what I'm taking about:
a) George and Emma are dating - they confirm it and they are pretty open about it!
b) Go over here to see my previous picspam.
They are belong together.
So here is another small picspam. If you want to tumblr it - please credit me. Also, all comments are highly appreciated. Let's swoon together.
Will make a lot of stuff of those two soon :)

Heavy images. I've warned you!



too cute, too awesome, too hotCollapse )
 
 
Current Music: One Night Only - Say You Don't Want It | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
These are Brendon Urie and ex-member Ryan Ross from an awesome band - Panic! At The Disco.
One of my friends - an extremely gifted writer and a beautiful young lady in the same time wrote an amazing, incredible, truly and powerful story (I'm not gonna use the word "fanfic" because basically "Battle for the Sun" (however, I've used it on the front cover) is a whole story that was written in a perfect style and with colourful language).
After I learned that the fanfic has a tack-list without a second thought I suggested her to make covers for two sides: front and back, of course. There are a lot of songs, so even If I wanted to make a cover to each of them, I couldn't - just because there are not too many good images that can be used.
Well, I guess I'm pretty sucked with it, especially with the front one but I hope you'll like it.
However, if you want to read the fic - just let me know and I'll give you the link. I must warn you, you can read the story only with the good knowledge of russian language.

I had to make a new entry cause there were some problems with links and images.




You're holding my hand but you don't understand Taking the road all alone in the endCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: annoyed
Current Music: Air Traffic - Shooting Star | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
09 May 2010 @ 02:07 am
I made some sexy stuff.Some of them were requested on another blog but just a few. Still, all shareable. Hope you will like it. If you have any questions - ask, may be I'll able to answer and help you.
I'm really upset because LotS hasn't bee returned yet and it makes me mad. WTF,ABC? First Betty not this! ugh...
Btw, don't you think Cara and Darken Rahl are so sexy together. No, I haven't seen the new episode but I will...tomorrow and I just can't wait!

Icons:
[05]Alex Pettyfer
[07]Ben Barnes
[12]Keira Knightley in Domino and the Duchess
[07]Gossip Girl
[21]Legend of the seeker
[10]Merlin
[05]Skins
[07]Supernatural
[18]The Vampire Diaries
[06]Misc(Emma Watson,The Mortal Instruments,George Craig,Matthew Bellamy,Nicole Kidman)

Headers:
[1]Matthew Bellamy
[1]Supernatural
[1]Lost
[1]Ben Barnes
[1]Misha Collins
[1]The Mortal Instruments







Push and shove until you love me, don't just stand there watchingCollapse )
 
 
For the first time, I guess, in my life I decide, spontaneously actually, made a picspam. maybe it came after I made this simply manipulation, If I can call it so.
We are all know they are not dating but just look at them and you'll understand everything. I hope you'll like it. Btw, if you wanna use not-colourized manip, please credit me




HARD ROCK BABYCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: loved
Current Music: The Cure - Burn | Powered by Last.fm
 
 
27 January 2010 @ 07:57 pm
|01-17| Glee
|18-39| Katie McGrath
|40-49| Legend of the Seeker
|50-68| Merlin
|69-76| The Vampire Diaries (Caroline mostly)
|77-81| Ugly Betty





Comments are really nice
But credit is must!


join || watch || Resources || affiliates

I know that your love is true and deep as the seaCollapse )
 
 
Current Mood: worried
Current Music: spring awakening - Mama Who Bore Me | Powered by Last.fm